Foundation Board

The 38-member Foundation Board is WADA's supreme decision-making body. It is composed equally of representatives from the Olympic Movement and governments.

Sir Craig Reedie


Sir Craig Reedie
President
IOC Member
United Kingdom




Ms. Linda Hofstad Helleland

Vice President
Minister of Culture
Norway

 


Olympic Movement · IOC Representatives

Mr Ugur Erdener
IOC Vice President
President World Archery
Turkey

Mr Nenad Lalovic
IOC Member
President UWW
Serbia

Mr Robin Mitchell
IOC Member, President Oceania National Olympic Committees
Fiji

Mr Richard W. Pound
IOC Member
Canada

Olympic Movement · ANOC Representatives

Mr Fabio Pigozzi
President, International Federation of Sports Medicine
Italy

Ms Rania Elwani
ANOC Representative
Egypt

Mr Andrey Kryukov
Executive Board Member, National Olympic Committee
Republic of Kazakhstan

Mr Zlatko Matesa
President, Croatian Olympic Committee
Croatia

Olympic Movement · ASOIF Representatives

Mr Tamas Ajan
Honorary IOC Member
President IWF
Hungary

Mr Jean-Christophe Rolland
President FISA
France

Mr Francesco Ricci Bitti
Chair of ASOIF
Italy

Olympic Movement · SportAccord Representative

Mr Patrick Baumann
Secretary General FIBA
Switzerland

Olympic Movement · AIOWF Representative

Mr Anders Besseberg
President IBU
Norway

Olympic Movement · IOC Athletes Commission Representatives

Ms Angela Ruggiero
IOC Member, IOC Athletes Commission
USA

Ms Kirsty Coventry
IOC Member, IOC Athletes Commission
Zimbabwe

Mr Adam Pengilly
IOC Member, IOC Athletes Commission
UK

Mr Tony Estanguet
IOC Member, IOC Athletes Commision
France

Olympic Movement · IPC Representative

Mr José A. (Toni) Pascual
Chairman, IPC Anti-Doping Committee
Spain

Public Authorities · Member States of the European Union RepresentativeS

Ms Tracey Crouch
Minister for Sport
United Kingdom

Mr Chris Agius
Parliamentary Secretary for Research, Innovation, Youth and Sport
Republic of Malta

Mr Philippe Muyters
Flemish Minister for Work, Economy, Innovation and Sport
Belgium

Public Authorities · Council of Europe Representatives

Ms Gabriella Battaini-Dragoni
Deputy Secretary General, Council of Europe
Italy

Mr Akif Çagatay Kiliç
Minister of Youth and Sports
Republic of Turkey

Public Authorities · Africa Representatives

Ms Nicole Assele
Minister of Youth and Sport
Gabon

Mr Jerry Ekandjo
Minister of Sport, Youth and National Service
Namibia

Mr Hassan Wario
Cabinet Secretary, Ministry of Sports, Culture and Arts
Kenya

Public Authorities · The Americas Representatives

Mr Pedro Infante
President of the Central American and Caribbean Council of Sport - CONCECADE
Venezuela

Ms Carla Qualtrough
Minister of Sport and Persons with Disabilities
Canada

Ms Clara Luz Roldan
President of the South American Sport Council - CONSUDE
Colombia

Mr Michael K. Gottlieb
Assistant Deputy Director
White House Drug Policy Office
Executive Office of the President
USA

Public Authorities · Asia Representatives

Mr Mohammed Saleh Al Konbaz
President, Saudi Arabian Anti-Doping Committee
Saudi Arabia

Mr Dong Hun Yu
Vice Minister, Ministry of Culture, Sports and Tourism
Republic of Korea

Mr. Yingchuan Li
Assistant Minister, General Administration of Sport
China

Mr Toshiei Mizuochi
State Minister of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology
Japan

Public Authorities · Oceania Representatives

Ms Sussan Ley
Minister for Sport
Australia

Dr Jonathan Coleman
Minister of Sport and Recreation
New Zealand